✖
Alakazam-Mega

메가후딘

Damage Calculator
Winrate
37.500%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#94

Base Stats for 메가후딘

HP
55
Atk
50
Def
65
SpA
175
SpD
105
Spe
150

Best Moves for 메가후딘

와이드포스
100.000%
방어
88.889%
기합구슬
38.889%
매지컬샤인
31.481%
스피드스왑
29.630%
섀도볼
27.778%
나쁜음모
24.074%
에너지볼
12.963%
도발
7.407%
사슬묶기
7.407%
트릭룸
7.407%
사이코키네시스
5.556%
앙코르
3.704%
사이코쇼크
3.704%
사이코필드
1.852%
농성
1.852%
스킬스왑
1.852%
명상
1.852%
사이드체인지
1.852%

Best Items for 메가후딘

후디나이트
100.000%

Best Abilities for 메가후딘

정신력
66.667%
매직가드
22.222%
싱크로
9.259%
트레이스
1.852%

Type Matchups for 메가후딘

Weak
Bug 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Fighting 1/2x Psychic 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for 메가후딘 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for 메가후딘 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are 와이드포스 (100.000%), 방어 (88.889%), 기합구슬 (38.889%), 매지컬샤인 (31.481%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for 메가후딘?

메가후딘 synergizes well with Indeedee-F (50.000%), Indeedee (46.296%), Sneasler (44.444%), Torkoal (31.481%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on 메가후딘?

The most popular items for 메가후딘 are 후디나이트 (100.000%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for 메가후딘?

The most common abilities for 메가후딘 are 정신력 (66.667%) and 매직가드 (22.222%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is 메가후딘's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

메가후딘 has a 37.5% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 96 wins and 160 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is 메가후딘 weak to and resistant against?

메가후딘 is weak to Bug (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Fighting (1/2x), Psychic (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is 메가후딘 good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

메가후딘 is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 37.5% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8