Beartic

ツンベアー

Damage Calculator
Winrate
40.909%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#269

Base Stats for Beartic

HP
95
Atk
130
Def
80
SpA
70
SpD
80
Spe
50

Best Moves for Beartic

まもる
60.000%
ぜったいれいど
40.000%
れいとうパンチ
40.000%
アンコール
40.000%
インファイト
40.000%
つららおとし
40.000%
あくび
20.000%
じゃれつく
20.000%
アクアブレイク
20.000%
じしん
20.000%
ねむる
20.000%
ねごと
20.000%
いわなだれ
20.000%

Best Items for Beartic

いのちのたま
40.000%
きあいのタスキ
40.000%
オボンのみ
20.000%

Best Abilities for Beartic

ゆきかき
60.000%
すいすい
40.000%

Type Matchups for Beartic

Weak
Fire 2x Fighting 2x Rock 2x Steel 2x
Resist
Ice 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for ツンベアー in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for ツンベアー in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are まもる (60.000%), ぜったいれいど (40.000%), れいとうパンチ (40.000%), アンコール (40.000%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for ツンベアー?

ツンベアー synergizes well with Hawlucha-Mega (40.000%), Starmie-Mega (40.000%), Sneasler (20.000%), Froslass-Mega (20.000%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on ツンベアー?

The most popular items for ツンベアー are いのちのたま (40.000%), きあいのタスキ (40.000%), オボンのみ (20.000%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for ツンベアー?

The most common abilities for ツンベアー are ゆきかき (60.000%) and すいすい (40.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is ツンベアー's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

ツンベアー has a 40.9% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 9 wins and 13 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is ツンベアー weak to and resistant against?

ツンベアー is weak to Fire (2x), Fighting (2x), Rock (2x), Steel (2x), resists Ice (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is ツンベアー good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

ツンベアー is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 40.9% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8