✖
Chandelure-Mega

메가샹델라

Damage Calculator
Winrate
44.944%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#124

Base Stats for 메가샹델라

HP
60
Atk
75
Def
110
SpA
175
SpD
110
Spe
90

Best Moves for 메가샹델라

섀도볼
96.970%
열풍
96.970%
방어
81.818%
트릭룸
33.333%
명상
27.273%
에너지볼
18.182%
솔라빔
12.121%
대타출동
9.091%
오버히트
3.030%
트릭
3.030%
도깨비불
3.030%
화염방사
3.030%
병상첨병
3.030%
자기암시
3.030%
불꽃튀기기
3.030%
작아지기
3.030%

Best Items for 메가샹델라

샹델라나이트
100.000%

Best Abilities for 메가샹델라

타오르는불꽃
78.788%
틈새포착
18.182%
불꽃몸
3.030%

Type Matchups for 메가샹델라

Weak
Water 2x Ground 2x Rock 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Bug 1/4x Fire 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ice 1/2x Poison 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Fighting 0x

메가샹델라 Pokemon Champions Teams

Curated from top community competitive teams on 8 Limitless, Twitter, VGCPastes
Build a team with 메가샹델라
Reis637
3-1
Click for details
Team Builder
Chandelure-Mega
Chandelure-Mega
Chandelure-Mega
FireGhost
Ability Flash Fire
Item Chandelurite
Heat Wave
fire
Shadow Ball
ghost
Substitute
normal
Protect
normal
Hydreigon
Hydreigon
Hydreigon
DarkDragon
Ability Levitate
Item Choice Scarf
Dark Pulse
dark
Draco Meteor
dragon
Earth Power
ground
Flash Cannon
steel
Tsareena
Tsareena
Tsareena
Grass
Ability Queenly Majesty
Item Wide Lens
Power Whip
grass
Low Kick
fighting
Triple Axel
ice
Protect
normal
Aerodactyl
Aerodactyl
Aerodactyl
RockFlying
Ability Unnerve
Item Focus Sash
Rock Slide
rock
Tailwind
flying
Sunny Day
fire
Wide Guard
rock
Sneasler
Sneasler
Sneasler
FightingPoison
Ability Unburden
Item White Herb
Dire Claw
poison
Close Combat
fighting
Fake Out
normal
Protect
normal
Milotic
Milotic
Milotic
Water
Ability Competitive
Item Leftovers
Scald
water
Icy Wind
ice
Ice Beam
ice
Protect
normal
View Team on Limitless
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for 메가샹델라 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for 메가샹델라 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are 섀도볼 (96.970%), 열풍 (96.970%), 방어 (81.818%), 트릭룸 (33.333%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for 메가샹델라?

메가샹델라 synergizes well with Rillaboom (45.455%), Kingambit (27.273%), Sneasler (21.212%), Farigiraf (21.212%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on 메가샹델라?

The most popular items for 메가샹델라 are 샹델라나이트 (100.000%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for 메가샹델라?

The most common abilities for 메가샹델라 are 타오르는불꽃 (78.788%) and 틈새포착 (18.182%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is 메가샹델라's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

메가샹델라 has a 44.9% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 80 wins and 98 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is 메가샹델라 weak to and resistant against?

메가샹델라 is weak to Water (2x), Ground (2x), Rock (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Bug (1/4x), Fire (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Poison (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Fighting (0x).

Is 메가샹델라 good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

메가샹델라 is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 44.9% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8