Rotom

로토무의 모습

Damage Calculator
Winrate
47.059%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#258

Base Stats for Rotom

HP
50
Atk
50
Def
77
SpA
95
SpD
77
Spe
91

Best Moves for Rotom

볼트체인지
66.667%
오버히트
33.333%
10만볼트
33.333%
도깨비불
33.333%
일렉트릭네트
33.333%
번개
33.333%
리플렉터
16.667%
빛의장막
16.667%
일렉트릭볼
16.667%
섀도볼
16.667%
방어
16.667%
하이드로펌프
16.667%
방전
16.667%
리프스톰
16.667%
아픔나누기
16.667%
악의파동
16.667%

Best Items for Rotom

구애스카프
50.000%
빛의점토
16.667%
먹다남은음식
16.667%
하양허브
16.667%

Best Abilities for Rotom

부유
100.000%

Type Matchups for Rotom

Weak
Ground 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Electric 1/2x Poison 1/2x Flying 1/2x Bug 1/2x Steel 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Fighting 0x
Ability notes
Levitate: Ground moves become 0x unless Gravity, Iron Ball, or similar effects apply.
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for 로토무의 모습 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for 로토무의 모습 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are 볼트체인지 (66.667%), 오버히트 (33.333%), 10만볼트 (33.333%), 도깨비불 (33.333%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for 로토무의 모습?

로토무의 모습 synergizes well with Garchomp (50.000%), Mimikyu (50.000%), Greninja-Mega (50.000%), Corviknight (33.333%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on 로토무의 모습?

The most popular items for 로토무의 모습 are 구애스카프 (50.000%), 빛의점토 (16.667%), 먹다남은음식 (16.667%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for 로토무의 모습?

The most common abilities for 로토무의 모습 are 부유 (100.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is 로토무의 모습's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

로토무의 모습 has a 47.1% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 8 wins and 9 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is 로토무의 모습 weak to and resistant against?

로토무의 모습 is weak to Ground (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Electric (1/2x), Poison (1/2x), Flying (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Fighting (0x). Ability notes: Levitate: Ground moves become 0x unless Gravity, Iron Ball, or similar effects apply.

Is 로토무의 모습 good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

로토무의 모습 is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 47.1% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8