✖
Talonflame

Fiaro

Damage Calculator
Winrate
41.792%
Usage Percent
2%
Monthly Rank
#54

Base Stats for Talonflame

HP
78
Atk
81
Def
71
SpA
74
SpD
69
Spe
126

Best Moves for Talonflame

Rückenwind
96.923%
Schutzschild
70.769%
Flammenblitz
66.667%
Sturzflug
52.308%
Doppelflügel
29.231%
Irrlicht
15.897%
Rapidschutz
14.872%
Akrobatik
10.256%
Verhöhner
8.718%
Hitzekoller
7.692%
Offenlegung
5.128%
Luftschnitt
4.103%
Flammenwurf
2.051%
Schwerttanz
2.051%
Regentanz
1.538%
Schnellkonter
1.538%
Nitroladung
1.538%
Auflockern
1.026%
Daunenreigen
1.026%
Orkan
1.026%
Stahlflügel
1.026%

Best Items for Talonflame

Spitzer Schnabel
42.564%
Fokusgurt
22.051%
Leben-Orb
11.795%
Holzkohle
7.692%
Nothing
6.154%
Expertengurt
2.564%
Beulenhelm
2.051%
Überreste
1.538%

Best Abilities for Talonflame

Orkanschwingen
96.923%
Flammkörper
3.077%

Type Matchups for Talonflame

Weak
Rock 4x Water 2x Electric 2x
Resist
Grass 1/4x Bug 1/4x Fire 1/2x Fighting 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Ground 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Fiaro in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for Fiaro in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are Rückenwind (96.923%), Schutzschild (70.769%), Flammenblitz (66.667%), Sturzflug (52.308%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Fiaro?

Fiaro synergizes well with Rillaboom (33.333%), Sneasler (31.795%), Kingambit (31.795%), Gholdengo (18.462%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Fiaro?

The most popular items for Fiaro are Spitzer Schnabel (42.564%), Fokusgurt (22.051%), Leben-Orb (11.795%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Fiaro?

The most common abilities for Fiaro are Orkanschwingen (96.923%) and Flammkörper (3.077%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Fiaro's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Fiaro has a 41.8% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 554 wins and 773 losses with 7 ties. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Fiaro weak to and resistant against?

Fiaro is weak to Rock (4x), Water (2x), Electric (2x), resists Grass (1/4x), Bug (1/4x), Fire (1/2x), Fighting (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Ground (0x).

Is Fiaro good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Fiaro is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 41.8% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8