✖
Talonflame

ファイアロー

Damage Calculator
Winrate
41.792%
Usage Percent
2%
Monthly Rank
#54

Base Stats for Talonflame

HP
78
Atk
81
Def
71
SpA
74
SpD
69
Spe
126

Best Moves for Talonflame

おいかぜ
96.923%
まもる
70.769%
フレアドライブ
66.667%
ブレイブバード
52.308%
ダブルウイング
29.231%
おにび
15.897%
ファストガード
14.872%
アクロバット
10.256%
ちょうはつ
8.718%
オーバーヒート
7.692%
フェイント
5.128%
エアスラッシュ
4.103%
かえんほうしゃ
2.051%
つるぎのまい
2.051%
あまごい
1.538%
はやてがえし
1.538%
ニトロチャージ
1.538%
きりばらい
1.026%
フェザーダンス
1.026%
ぼうふう
1.026%
はがねのつばさ
1.026%

Best Items for Talonflame

するどいくちばし
42.564%
きあいのタスキ
22.051%
いのちのたま
11.795%
もくたん
7.692%
Nothing
6.154%
たつじんのおび
2.564%
ゴツゴツメット
2.051%
たべのこし
1.538%

Best Abilities for Talonflame

はやてのつばさ
96.923%
ほのおのからだ
3.077%

Type Matchups for Talonflame

Weak
Rock 4x Water 2x Electric 2x
Resist
Grass 1/4x Bug 1/4x Fire 1/2x Fighting 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Ground 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for ファイアロー in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for ファイアロー in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are おいかぜ (96.923%), まもる (70.769%), フレアドライブ (66.667%), ブレイブバード (52.308%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for ファイアロー?

ファイアロー synergizes well with Rillaboom (33.333%), Sneasler (31.795%), Kingambit (31.795%), Gholdengo (18.462%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on ファイアロー?

The most popular items for ファイアロー are するどいくちばし (42.564%), きあいのタスキ (22.051%), いのちのたま (11.795%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for ファイアロー?

The most common abilities for ファイアロー are はやてのつばさ (96.923%) and ほのおのからだ (3.077%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is ファイアロー's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

ファイアロー has a 41.8% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 554 wins and 773 losses with 7 ties. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is ファイアロー weak to and resistant against?

ファイアロー is weak to Rock (4x), Water (2x), Electric (2x), resists Grass (1/4x), Bug (1/4x), Fire (1/2x), Fighting (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Ground (0x).

Is ファイアロー good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

ファイアロー is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 41.8% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8