Toucannon

铳嘴大鸟

Damage Calculator
Winrate
37.079%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#208

Base Stats for Toucannon

HP
80
Atk
120
Def
75
SpA
75
SpD
75
Spe
60

Best Moves for Toucannon

种子机关枪
87.500%
岩石爆击
81.250%
鸟嘴加农炮
75.000%
守住
62.500%
顺风
50.000%
勇鸟猛攻
18.750%
双翼
6.250%
击落
6.250%
劈瓦
6.250%
帮助
6.250%

Best Items for Toucannon

王者之证
31.250%
文柚果
12.500%
生命宝珠
12.500%
锐利鸟嘴
6.250%
木子果
6.250%
达人带
6.250%
草蚕果
6.250%
气势披带
6.250%
广角镜
6.250%

Best Abilities for Toucannon

连续攻击
93.750%
锐利目光
6.250%

Type Matchups for Toucannon

Weak
Electric 2x Ice 2x Rock 2x
Resist
Grass 1/2x Bug 1/2x
Immune
Ground 0x Ghost 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for 铳嘴大鸟 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for 铳嘴大鸟 in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are 种子机关枪 (87.500%), 岩石爆击 (81.250%), 鸟嘴加农炮 (75.000%), 守住 (62.500%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for 铳嘴大鸟?

铳嘴大鸟 synergizes well with Whimsicott (18.750%), Basculegion (18.750%), Incineroar (18.750%), Malamar-Mega (18.750%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on 铳嘴大鸟?

The most popular items for 铳嘴大鸟 are 王者之证 (31.250%), 文柚果 (12.500%), 生命宝珠 (12.500%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for 铳嘴大鸟?

The most common abilities for 铳嘴大鸟 are 连续攻击 (93.750%) and 锐利目光 (6.250%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is 铳嘴大鸟's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

铳嘴大鸟 has a 37.1% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 33 wins and 56 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is 铳嘴大鸟 weak to and resistant against?

铳嘴大鸟 is weak to Electric (2x), Ice (2x), Rock (2x), resists Grass (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), and is immune to Ground (0x), Ghost (0x).

Is 铳嘴大鸟 good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

铳嘴大鸟 is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 37.1% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8