✖
Banette

Banette

Damage Calculator
Winrate
41.356%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#179

Base Stats for Banette

HP
64
Atk
115
Def
65
SpA
83
SpD
63
Spe
65

Best Moves for Banette

Poltergeist
35.542%
Destinobbligato
29.116%
Ripeti
16.466%
Fuocofatuo
15.462%
Bullo
13.855%
Furtivombra
12.651%
Protezione
9.438%
Distortozona
8.835%
Baratto
8.434%
Ombrartigli
6.827%
Inibitore
6.024%
Psicamisù
4.819%
Spettrotuffo
4.418%
Sbigoattacco
3.614%
Danzaspada
2.610%
Pioggiadanza
2.610%
Malcomune
2.610%
Privazione
2.410%
Tuononda
2.008%
Altruismo
2.008%
Provocazione
1.807%
Ventogelato
1.406%
Sporcolancio
1.406%
Maledizione
1.406%
Sostituto
1.205%
Giornodisole
1.205%
Cozzata Zen
0.803%
Colpo Infernale
0.803%
Riposo
0.803%
Sonnolalia
0.803%
Esclusiva
0.803%
Giocodiruolo
0.602%
Palla Ombra
0.402%
Resistenza
0.402%
Visotruce
0.402%
Lacerazione
0.402%
Strisciacolpo
0.201%
Ripicca
0.201%
Sciagura
0.201%
Stordiraggio
0.201%
Furto
0.201%
Congiura
0.201%

Best Items for Banette

Banettite
96.896%
Bitorzolelmo
1.109%
Focalnastro
0.665%
Assorbisfera
0.665%
Baccacitrus
0.443%
Avanzi
0.222%

Best Abilities for Banette

Indagine
86.131%
Prepotenza
4.745%
Traccia
2.920%
Mente Locale
2.555%
Corpofunesto
1.095%
Ospitalità
0.730%
Forzapura
0.730%
Pellegelo
0.365%
Psicogenesi
0.365%
Disinvoltura
0.365%

Type Matchups for Banette

Weak
Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Poison 1/2x Bug 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Fighting 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Banette in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Banette in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Poltergeist (35.542%), Destinobbligato (29.116%), Ripeti (16.466%), Fuocofatuo (15.462%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Banette?

Banette synergizes well with Rillaboom (27.527%), Sneasler (22.739%), Incineroar (20.878%), Kingambit (15.559%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Banette?

The most popular items for Banette are Banettite (96.896%), Bitorzolelmo (1.109%), Focalnastro (0.665%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Banette?

The most common abilities for Banette are Indagine (86.131%) and Prepotenza (4.745%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Banette's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Banette has a 41.4% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 311 wins and 441 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Banette weak to and resistant against?

Banette is weak to Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Poison (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Fighting (0x).

Is Banette good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Banette is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 41.4% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8