✖
Decidueye

Decidueye

Damage Calculator
Winrate
48.705%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#245

Base Stats for Decidueye

HP
78
Atk
107
Def
75
SpA
100
SpD
100
Spe
70

Best Moves for Decidueye

Tailwind
37.383%
Leaf Blade
24.299%
Spirit Shackle
22.430%
Brave Bird
15.888%
Protect
13.084%
U-turn
7.477%
Sucker Punch
6.542%
Poltergeist
6.542%
Swords Dance
6.542%
Shadow Sneak
6.542%
Leaf Storm
4.673%
Air Slash
3.738%
Energy Ball
3.738%
Helping Hand
2.804%
Shadow Ball
2.804%
Knock Off
2.804%
Rain Dance
1.869%
Feather Dance
1.869%
Light Screen
1.869%
Haze
1.869%
Hurricane
1.869%
Frenzy Plant
0.935%
Low Kick
0.935%
Baton Pass
0.935%
Double Team
0.935%
Sludge Bomb
0.935%
Solar Blade
0.935%
Hex
0.935%
Pluck
0.935%
Curse
0.935%
Shadow Claw
0.935%
Phantom Force
0.935%
Spite
0.935%
Roost
0.935%

Best Items for Decidueye

Life Orb
42.857%
Focus Sash
11.905%
Coba Berry
7.143%
Occa Berry
7.143%
Colbur Berry
4.762%
Sitrus Berry
4.762%
White Herb
4.762%
Rocky Helmet
2.381%
Choice Scarf
2.381%
Sharp Beak
2.381%
Grassy Seed
2.381%
Scope Lens
2.381%
Leftovers
2.381%
Spell Tag
2.381%

Best Abilities for Decidueye

Trace
100.000%

Type Matchups for Decidueye

Weak
Fire 2x Ice 2x Flying 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x
Resist
Water 1/2x Electric 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ground 1/2x
Immune
Normal 0x Fighting 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Decidueye in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Decidueye in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Tailwind (37.383%), Leaf Blade (24.299%), Spirit Shackle (22.430%), Brave Bird (15.888%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Decidueye?

Decidueye synergizes well with Incineroar (20.725%), Golisopod (17.098%), Basculegion (10.881%), Indeedee-F (9.845%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Decidueye?

The most popular items for Decidueye are Life Orb (42.857%), Focus Sash (11.905%), Coba Berry (7.143%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Decidueye?

The most common abilities for Decidueye are Trace (100.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Decidueye's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Decidueye has a 48.7% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 94 wins and 99 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Decidueye weak to and resistant against?

Decidueye is weak to Fire (2x), Ice (2x), Flying (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), resists Water (1/2x), Electric (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ground (1/2x), and is immune to Normal (0x), Fighting (0x).

Is Decidueye good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Decidueye is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 48.7% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8