✖
Winrate
62.500%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#286

Base Stats for Entei

HP
115
Atk
115
Def
85
SpA
90
SpD
75
Spe
100

Best Moves for Entei

Sacred Fire
81.818%
Extreme Speed
36.364%
Stone Edge
27.273%
Protect
18.182%
Stomping Tantrum
9.091%
Trailblaze
9.091%

Best Items for Entei

Leftovers
75.000%
Lagging Tail
25.000%

Best Abilities for Entei

Inner Focus
100.000%

Type Matchups for Entei

Weak
Water 2x Ground 2x Rock 2x
Resist
Fire 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ice 1/2x Bug 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Entei in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Entei in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Sacred Fire (81.818%), Extreme Speed (36.364%), Stone Edge (27.273%), Protect (18.182%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Entei?

Entei synergizes well with Sneasler (100.000%), Froslass (100.000%), Primarina (100.000%), Rillaboom (93.750%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Entei?

The most popular items for Entei are Leftovers (75.000%), Lagging Tail (25.000%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Entei?

The most common abilities for Entei are Inner Focus (100.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Entei's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Entei has a 62.5% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 10 wins and 6 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Entei weak to and resistant against?

Entei is weak to Water (2x), Ground (2x), Rock (2x), resists Fire (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is Entei good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Entei is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 62.5% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8