✖
Falinks

Falinks

Damage Calculator
Winrate
42.921%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#212

Base Stats for Falinks

HP
65
Atk
100
Def
100
SpA
70
SpD
60
Spe
75

Best Moves for Falinks

Spalle al Muro
57.692%
Zuffa
33.217%
Protezione
30.070%
Frana
26.573%
Privazione
12.238%
Breccia
6.643%
Colpo Infernale
4.895%
Schiacciacorpo
4.196%
Schermaglia
3.497%
Metaltestata
3.497%
Colpo di Mano
3.147%
Velenpuntura
2.098%
Forza Equina
2.098%
Focalcolpo
0.699%
Megacorno
0.699%
Psicamisù
0.699%
Agilità
0.699%
Granfisico
0.350%
Assalto
0.350%
Provocazione
0.350%
Fuocofatuo
0.350%
Picchiaduro
0.350%
Cozzata Zen
0.350%
Coaching
0.350%
Semebomba
0.350%
Apripista
0.350%
Scontro
0.350%

Best Items for Falinks

Falinksite
86.842%
Baccacedro
4.386%
Bitorzolelmo
4.386%
Psicoseme
1.754%
Assorbisfera
0.877%
Baccapayapa
0.439%
Baccarcadè
0.439%
Elettroseme
0.439%
Avanzi
0.439%

Best Abilities for Falinks

Agonismo
74.757%
Disinvoltura
15.534%
Ospitalità
7.767%
Traccia
1.942%

Type Matchups for Falinks

Weak
Flying 2x Psychic 2x Fairy 2x
Resist
Bug 1/2x Rock 1/2x Dark 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Falinks in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Falinks in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Spalle al Muro (57.692%), Zuffa (33.217%), Protezione (30.070%), Frana (26.573%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Falinks?

Falinks synergizes well with Indeedee-F (17.079%), Incineroar (15.955%), Rillaboom (14.157%), Gholdengo (14.157%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Falinks?

The most popular items for Falinks are Falinksite (86.842%), Baccacedro (4.386%), Bitorzolelmo (4.386%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Falinks?

The most common abilities for Falinks are Agonismo (74.757%) and Disinvoltura (15.534%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Falinks's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Falinks has a 42.9% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 191 wins and 254 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Falinks weak to and resistant against?

Falinks is weak to Flying (2x), Psychic (2x), Fairy (2x), resists Bug (1/2x), Rock (1/2x), Dark (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is Falinks good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Falinks is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 42.9% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8