✖
Furfrou

Furfrou

Damage Calculator
Winrate
48.428%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#227

Base Stats for Furfrou

HP
75
Atk
80
Def
60
SpA
65
SpD
90
Spe
102

Best Moves for Furfrou

Charm
40.909%
Snarl
27.273%
Helping Hand
18.182%
Cotton Guard
18.182%
Protect
13.636%
Double-Edge
9.091%
Giga Impact
9.091%
Crunch
9.091%
Baby-Doll Eyes
9.091%
Thunder Wave
9.091%
U-turn
4.545%
Thunder Fang
4.545%
Facade
4.545%
Endeavor
4.545%
Roar
4.545%
Sucker Punch
4.545%

Best Items for Furfrou

Leftovers
50.000%
Sitrus Berry
33.333%
Chople Berry
16.667%

Best Abilities for Furfrou

Hospitality
100.000%

Type Matchups for Furfrou

Weak
Fighting 2x
Resist
None
Immune
Ghost 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Furfrou in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Furfrou in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Charm (40.909%), Snarl (27.273%), Helping Hand (18.182%), Cotton Guard (18.182%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Furfrou?

Furfrou synergizes well with Sneasler (92.138%), Rillaboom (92.138%), Kingambit (92.138%), Basculegion (91.824%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Furfrou?

The most popular items for Furfrou are Leftovers (50.000%), Sitrus Berry (33.333%), Chople Berry (16.667%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Furfrou?

The most common abilities for Furfrou are Hospitality (100.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Furfrou's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Furfrou has a 48.4% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 154 wins and 164 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Furfrou weak to and resistant against?

Furfrou is weak to Fighting (2x), resists no attacking types, and is immune to Ghost (0x).

Is Furfrou good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Furfrou is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 48.4% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8