✖
Stunfisk-Galar

Stunfisk-Galar

Damage Calculator
Winrate
54.396%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#247

Base Stats for Stunfisk-Galar

HP
109
Atk
81
Def
99
SpA
66
SpD
84
Spe
32

Best Moves for Stunfisk-Galar

Snap Trap
58.537%
Protect
50.000%
Yawn
24.390%
Fissure
18.293%
Terrain Pulse
13.415%
Earth Power
10.976%
Pain Split
9.756%
Foul Play
9.756%
Stomping Tantrum
8.537%
Counter
3.659%
Iron Defense
3.659%
Crunch
2.439%
Rock Tomb
2.439%
Stealth Rock
2.439%
Bulldoze
1.220%
Rock Slide
1.220%
Mud-Slap
1.220%
Sludge Bomb
1.220%
Steel Beam
1.220%
Curse
1.220%
Flash Cannon
1.220%
Rest
1.220%
Sucker Punch
1.220%

Best Items for Stunfisk-Galar

Leftovers
65.714%
Binding Band
8.571%
Life Orb
5.714%
Rocky Helmet
2.857%
Red Card
2.857%
Electric Seed
2.857%
Psychic Seed
2.857%
Chesto Berry
2.857%
Grassy Seed
2.857%
Sitrus Berry
2.857%

Best Abilities for Stunfisk-Galar

Mimicry
88.000%
No Guard
8.000%
Trace
2.000%
Hospitality
2.000%

Type Matchups for Stunfisk-Galar

Weak
Fire 2x Water 2x Fighting 2x Ground 2x
Resist
Rock 1/4x Normal 1/2x Flying 1/2x Psychic 1/2x Bug 1/2x Dragon 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Electric 0x Poison 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Stunfisk-Galar in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Stunfisk-Galar in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Snap Trap (58.537%), Protect (50.000%), Yawn (24.390%), Fissure (18.293%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Stunfisk-Galar?

Stunfisk-Galar synergizes well with Whimsicott (30.220%), Staraptor (29.670%), Blastoise (25.824%), Vivillon (24.176%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Stunfisk-Galar?

The most popular items for Stunfisk-Galar are Leftovers (65.714%), Binding Band (8.571%), Life Orb (5.714%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Stunfisk-Galar?

The most common abilities for Stunfisk-Galar are Mimicry (88.000%) and No Guard (8.000%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Stunfisk-Galar's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Stunfisk-Galar has a 54.4% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 99 wins and 83 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Stunfisk-Galar weak to and resistant against?

Stunfisk-Galar is weak to Fire (2x), Water (2x), Fighting (2x), Ground (2x), resists Rock (1/4x), Normal (1/2x), Flying (1/2x), Psychic (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), Dragon (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Electric (0x), Poison (0x).

Is Stunfisk-Galar good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Stunfisk-Galar is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 54.4% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8