✖
Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Damage Calculator
Winrate
48.944%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#201

Base Stats for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

HP
75
Atk
110
Def
105
SpA
30
SpD
70
Spe
100

Best Moves for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Raging Bull
32.326%
Close Combat
26.586%
Protect
25.982%
Rock Slide
19.940%
Flare Blitz
13.293%
High Horsepower
4.230%
Bulk Up
3.021%
Wild Charge
3.021%
Will-O-Wisp
2.719%
Earthquake
2.719%
Flame Charge
1.813%
Body Press
1.813%
Trailblaze
1.511%
Iron Head
1.511%
Rock Tomb
1.208%
Sunny Day
0.604%
Substitute
0.604%
Zen Headbutt
0.604%
Stomping Tantrum
0.604%
Outrage
0.604%
Throat Chop
0.302%
Sludge Bomb
0.302%
Low Kick
0.302%
Reversal
0.302%

Best Items for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Life Orb
38.806%
Sitrus Berry
20.896%
Leftovers
8.209%
White Herb
6.716%
Rocky Helmet
5.224%
Shell Bell
3.731%
Focus Sash
2.985%
Expert Belt
1.493%
Psychic Seed
1.493%
Electric Seed
1.493%
Coba Berry
1.493%
Mago Berry
1.493%
Grassy Seed
0.746%
Payapa Berry
0.746%
Charcoal
0.746%
Passho Berry
0.746%
Shuca Berry
0.746%
Choice Scarf
0.746%
Air Balloon
0.746%
Lum Berry
0.746%

Best Abilities for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Intimidate
80.427%
Anger Point
16.370%
Hospitality
1.779%
Trace
1.068%
Pickpocket
0.356%

Type Matchups for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze

Weak
Water 2x Ground 2x Flying 2x Psychic 2x
Resist
Bug 1/4x Fire 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ice 1/2x Dark 1/2x Steel 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

The top moves for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C are Raging Bull (32.326%), Close Combat (26.586%), Protect (25.982%), Rock Slide (19.940%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze?

Tauros-Paldea-Blaze synergizes well with Whimsicott (15.163%), Garchomp (13.820%), Froslass (13.436%), Indeedee-F (13.052%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Tauros-Paldea-Blaze?

The most popular items for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze are Life Orb (38.806%), Sitrus Berry (20.896%), Leftovers (8.209%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze?

The most common abilities for Tauros-Paldea-Blaze are Intimidate (80.427%) and Anger Point (16.370%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Tauros-Paldea-Blaze's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Tauros-Paldea-Blaze has a 48.9% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C, based on 255 wins and 266 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Tauros-Paldea-Blaze weak to and resistant against?

Tauros-Paldea-Blaze is weak to Water (2x), Ground (2x), Flying (2x), Psychic (2x), resists Bug (1/4x), Fire (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Dark (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is Tauros-Paldea-Blaze good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C?

Tauros-Paldea-Blaze is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Reg M-C metagame. Check the usage percentage, 48.9% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Regulation Set M-C
    8