Armarouge

firepsychic Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
4%
Monthly Rank
#33

Base Stats for Armarouge

HP
85
Atk
60
Def
100
SpA
125
SpD
80
Spe
75

Best Moves for Armarouge

Vastenergia
psychic
99.106%
Distortozona
psychic
73.553%
Protezione
normal
60.349%
Ondacalda
fire
56.076%
Armor Cannon
fire
43.923%
Bodyguard
rock
21.463%
Forzasfera
fighting
9.850%
Palla Ombra
ghost
7.070%
Calmamente
psychic
7.054%
Resistenza
normal
5.836%
Other
15.720%

Best Items for Armarouge

Cucchiaio Torto
67.883%
Assorbisfera
14.036%
Lentiscelta
6.999%
Vulneropolizza
6.152%
Other
4.931%

Best Abilities for Armarouge

Fuocardore
83.466%
Sottilguscio
16.534%

Best EV Spreads for Armarouge

Modesta
156/
0/
0/
252/
100/
0
38.423%
Quieta
228/
0/
76/
148/
52/
0
15.663%
Modesta
252/
0/
0/
252/
4/
0
12.068%
Modesta
252/
0/
0/
252/
0/
4
6.999%
Modesta
4/
0/
0/
252/
0/
252
6.293%
Modesta
52/
0/
4/
252/
4/
196
5.800%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Armarouge in Teal Mask VGC 2023 Resultaion Set E?

The top moves for Armarouge in Teal Mask VGC 2023 Resultaion Set E are Vastenergia (99.106%), Distortozona (73.553%), Protezione (60.349%), Ondacalda (56.076%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Armarouge?

Armarouge synergizes well with Indeedee-F (54.033%), Sinistcha (40.726%), Gholdengo (40.508%), Ursaluna-Bloodmoon (38.809%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Armarouge?

The most popular items for Armarouge are Cucchiaio Torto (67.883%), Assorbisfera (14.036%), Lentiscelta (6.999%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Armarouge?

The most common abilities for Armarouge are Fuocardore (83.466%) and Sottilguscio (16.534%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Armarouge?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Armarouge?

The most common EV spread for Armarouge is Modesta with 156/0/0/252/100/0 (38.423% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Armarouge good in Teal Mask VGC 2023 Resultaion Set E?

Armarouge is currently ranked in the Teal Mask VGC 2023 Resultaion Set E metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9vgc2023regulatione
    8