ユキノオー

Damage Calculator
Monthly Rank
#223

Base Stats for ユキノオー

HP
90
Atk
92
Def
75
SpA
92
SpD
85
Spe
60

Best Moves for ユキノオー

こおりのつぶて
100.000%
ふぶき
100.000%
くさむすび
100.000%
まもる
100.000%

Best Items for ユキノオー

ルームサービス
100.000%

Best Abilities for ユキノオー

ゆきふらし
100.000%
せいかく
Quiet
100.000%

Type Matchups for ユキノオー

Weak
Fire 4x Fighting 2x Poison 2x Flying 2x Bug 2x Rock 2x Steel 2x
Resist
Water 1/2x Electric 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ground 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for ユキノオー in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I?

The top moves for ユキノオー in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I are こおりのつぶて (100.0%), ふぶき (100.0%), くさむすび (100.0%), まもる (100.0%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for ユキノオー?

ユキノオー synergizes well with Flamigo (undefined%), Coalossal (undefined%), Koraidon (undefined%), Calyrex-Ice (undefined%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on ユキノオー?

The most popular items for ユキノオー are ルームサービス (100.0%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for ユキノオー?

The most common abilities for ユキノオー are ゆきふらし (100.0%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on ユキノオー?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for ユキノオー?

The most common nature for ユキノオー is Quiet.

What is ユキノオー weak to and resistant against?

ユキノオー is weak to Fire (4x), Fighting (2x), Poison (2x), Flying (2x), Bug (2x), Rock (2x), Steel (2x), resists Water (1/2x), Electric (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ground (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is ユキノオー good in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I?

ユキノオー is currently ranked in the VGC 2026 Regulation Set I metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8