Machamp

fighting Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
2%
Monthly Rank
#49

Base Stats for Machamp

HP
90
Atk
130
Def
80
SpA
65
SpD
85
Spe
55

Best Moves for Machamp

ばくれつパンチ
fighting
96.629%
まもる
normal
60.181%
ワイドガード
rock
56.490%
れいとうパンチ
ice
49.044%
ストーンエッジ
rock
29.955%
はたきおとす
dark
24.126%
かみなりパンチ
electric
23.680%
ビルドアップ
fighting
14.892%
バレットパンチ
steel
12.990%
ほのおのパンチ
fire
11.541%
じしん
ground
4.468%
Other
16.006%

Best Items for Machamp

オボンのみ
43.687%
ラムのみ
27.341%
とつげきチョッキ
12.169%
こだわりスカーフ
10.608%
カゴのみ
2.215%
Other
3.981%

Best Abilities for Machamp

ノーガード
96.262%
こんじょう
2.585%
ふくつのこころ
1.153%

Best EV Spreads for Machamp

がんばりや
33.983%
いじっぱり
248/
164/
0/
0/
96/
0
14.800%
いじっぱり
248/
252/
0/
0/
8/
0
12.410%
ようき
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
10.602%
いじっぱり
252/
76/
0/
0/
180/
0
6.764%
いじっぱり
252/
252/
0/
0/
4/
0
4.719%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Machamp in SINNOHCLAVGC 2022 Series 12IC?

The top moves for Machamp in SINNOHCLAVGC 2022 Series 12IC are ばくれつパンチ (96.629%), まもる (60.181%), ワイドガード (56.490%), れいとうパンチ (49.044%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Machamp?

Machamp synergizes well with Weavile (64.101%), Garchomp (55.254%), Togekiss (35.202%), Ninetales (34.146%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Machamp?

The most popular items for Machamp are オボンのみ (43.687%), ラムのみ (27.341%), とつげきチョッキ (12.169%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Machamp?

The most common abilities for Machamp are ノーガード (96.262%) and こんじょう (2.585%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Machamp?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Machamp?

The most common EV spread for Machamp is がんばりや with (33.983% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Machamp good in SINNOHCLAVGC 2022 Series 12IC?

Machamp is currently ranked in the SINNOHCLAVGC 2022 Series 12IC metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Sinnoh Classic
    8