Mr. Rime

Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
0.00%
Monthly Rank
#242

Base Stats for Mr. Rime

HP
80
Atk
85
Def
75
SpA
110
SpD
100
Spe
70

Best Moves for Mr. Rime

Liofilizzazione
71.131%
Bruciapelo
55.400%
Distortozona
40.482%
Vastenergia
32.897%
Geloscheggia
27.541%
Provocazione
25.510%
Psichico
24.118%
Protezione
23.781%
Cambiaposto
18.475%
Bora
11.124%
Strampadanza
10.568%
Giocodiruolo
6.712%
Triplo Axel
6.447%
Geloraggio
6.334%
Doppiocalcio
5.671%
Fulmine
5.081%
Rapigiro
4.778%
Energipalla
4.180%
Other
19.771%

Best Items for Mr. Rime

Focalnastro
26.658%
Corpetto assalto
25.138%
Avanzi
10.786%
Baccacedro
8.721%
Luminpolvere
6.778%
Grandelente
6.527%
Baccakiwi
4.411%
Lentiscelta
4.130%
Baccacao
1.760%
Creta Luce
1.271%
Other
3.820%

Best Abilities for Mr. Rime

Annullabarriere
89.116%
Intricopiedi
6.792%
Corpogelo
4.092%
Nature / EV Spreads Spreads are based on in-game Champions Reg. M-B data.
Quieta
252/
4/
0/
252/
0/
0
26.408%
Placida
252/
0/
252/
0/
4/
0
20.550%
Modesta
252/
0/
0/
252/
4/
0
14.288%
Modesta
0/
0/
0/
252/
0/
252
6.415%
Decisa
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
5.671%
Vivace
252/
4/
0/
0/
252/
0
5.266%
Modesta
4/
0/
0/
252/
0/
252
4.213%
Quieta
252/
0/
148/
4/
100/
0
2.721%
Timida
252/
0/
0/
4/
0/
252
2.084%
Modesta
0/
0/
0/
252/
66/
190
1.934%
Quieta
252/
0/
4/
252/
0/
0
1.757%
Modesta
248/
0/
0/
252/
8/
0
1.283%
Decisa
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
1.051%
Quieta
252/
0/
0/
252/
0/
0
1.002%
Modesta
252/
0/
0/
252/
0/
4
0.942%
Timida
20/
0/
0/
252/
0/
236
0.796%
Calma
252/
0/
0/
0/
160/
96
0.650%
Timida
60/
0/
0/
196/
0/
252
0.615%
Sicura
252/
0/
4/
0/
252/
0
0.568%
Placida
252/
0/
252/
4/
0/
0
0.420%

Type Matchups for Mr. Rime

Weak
Fire 2x Bug 2x Rock 2x Ghost 2x Dark 2x Steel 2x
Resist
Ice 1/2x Psychic 1/2x
Immune
None
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mr. Rime in VGC 2022 Series 12?

The top moves for Mr. Rime in VGC 2022 Series 12 are Liofilizzazione (71.131%), Bruciapelo (55.400%), Distortozona (40.482%), Vastenergia (32.897%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mr. Rime?

Mr. Rime synergizes well with Indeedee (27.248%), Passimian (26.785%), Whimsicott (26.203%), Duraludon (25.668%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mr. Rime?

The most popular items for Mr. Rime are Focalnastro (26.658%), Corpetto assalto (25.138%), Avanzi (10.786%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mr. Rime?

The most common abilities for Mr. Rime are Annullabarriere (89.116%) and Intricopiedi (6.792%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Mr. Rime?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Mr. Rime?

The most common EV spread for Mr. Rime is Quieta with 252/4/0/252/0/0 (26.408% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

What is Mr. Rime weak to and resistant against?

Mr. Rime is weak to Fire (2x), Bug (2x), Rock (2x), Ghost (2x), Dark (2x), Steel (2x), resists Ice (1/2x), Psychic (1/2x), and is immune to no attacking types.

Is Mr. Rime good in VGC 2022 Series 12?

Mr. Rime is currently ranked in the VGC 2022 Series 12 metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8