Aggron-Mega

MéGa-Galeking

Damage Calculator
Winrate
41.358%
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#112

Base Stats for MéGa-Galeking

HP
70
Atk
140
Def
230
SpA
60
SpD
80
Spe
50

Best Moves for MéGa-Galeking

Big Splash
95.313%
Abri
85.938%
Tacle Lourd
81.250%
Mur de Fer
78.125%
Éboulement
15.625%
Lame de Roc
10.938%
Repos
6.250%
Blabla Dodo
4.688%
Tête de Fer
4.688%
Séisme
4.688%
Mâchouille
1.563%
Griffe Ombre
1.563%
Cavalerie Lourde
1.563%
Avalanche
1.563%
Fracass’Tête
1.563%
Poing Éclair
1.563%
Métalliroue
1.563%
Casse-Brique
1.563%

Best Items for MéGa-Galeking

Galekingite
100.000%

Best Abilities for MéGa-Galeking

Fermeté
56.250%
Heavy Metal
34.375%
Filtre
6.250%
Tête de Roc
3.125%

Type Matchups for MéGa-Galeking

Weak
Fire 2x Fighting 2x Ground 2x
Resist
Normal 1/2x Grass 1/2x Ice 1/2x Flying 1/2x Psychic 1/2x Bug 1/2x Rock 1/2x Dragon 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Poison 0x
Ability notes
Filter: Super-effective damage is reduced.
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Méga-Galeking in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for Méga-Galeking in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are Big Splash (95.313%), Abri (85.938%), Tacle Lourd (81.250%), Mur de Fer (78.125%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Méga-Galeking?

Méga-Galeking synergizes well with Sinistcha (59.375%), Incineroar (26.563%), Farigiraf (21.875%), Grimmsnarl (15.625%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Méga-Galeking?

The most popular items for Méga-Galeking are Galekingite (100.000%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Méga-Galeking?

The most common abilities for Méga-Galeking are Fermeté (56.250%) and Heavy Metal (34.375%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Méga-Galeking's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Méga-Galeking has a 41.4% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 134 wins and 190 losses. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Méga-Galeking weak to and resistant against?

Méga-Galeking is weak to Fire (2x), Fighting (2x), Ground (2x), resists Normal (1/2x), Grass (1/2x), Ice (1/2x), Flying (1/2x), Psychic (1/2x), Bug (1/2x), Rock (1/2x), Dragon (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Poison (0x). Ability notes: Filter: Super-effective damage is reduced.

Is Méga-Galeking good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Méga-Galeking is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 41.4% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Reg M-B Ranked Reg M-B Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8