✖
Talonflame

Flambusard

Damage Calculator
Winrate
41.792%
Usage Percent
2%
Monthly Rank
#54

Base Stats for Talonflame

HP
78
Atk
81
Def
71
SpA
74
SpD
69
Spe
126

Best Moves for Talonflame

Vent Arrière
96.923%
Abri
70.769%
Boutefeu
66.667%
Rapace
52.308%
Double Volée
29.231%
Feu Follet
15.897%
Prévention
14.872%
Acrobatie
10.256%
Provoc
8.718%
Surchauffe
7.692%
Ruse
5.128%
Lame d’Air
4.103%
Lance-Flammes
2.051%
Danse Lames
2.051%
Danse Pluie
1.538%
Prio-Parade
1.538%
Nitrocharge
1.538%
Anti-Brume
1.026%
Danse Plumes
1.026%
Vent Violent
1.026%
Ailes d’Acier
1.026%

Best Items for Talonflame

Bec Pointu
42.564%
Ceinture Force
22.051%
Orbe Vie
11.795%
Charbon
7.692%
Nothing
6.154%
Ceinture Pro
2.564%
Casque Brut
2.051%
Restes
1.538%

Best Abilities for Talonflame

Ailes Bourrasque
96.923%
Corps Ardent
3.077%

Type Matchups for Talonflame

Weak
Rock 4x Water 2x Electric 2x
Resist
Grass 1/4x Bug 1/4x Fire 1/2x Fighting 1/2x Steel 1/2x Fairy 1/2x
Immune
Ground 0x
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Flambusard in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

The top moves for Flambusard in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments are Vent Arrière (96.923%), Abri (70.769%), Boutefeu (66.667%), Rapace (52.308%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Flambusard?

Flambusard synergizes well with Rillaboom (33.333%), Sneasler (31.795%), Kingambit (31.795%), Gholdengo (18.462%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Flambusard?

The most popular items for Flambusard are Bec Pointu (42.564%), Ceinture Force (22.051%), Orbe Vie (11.795%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Flambusard?

The most common abilities for Flambusard are Ailes Bourrasque (96.923%) and Corps Ardent (3.077%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What is Flambusard's winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Flambusard has a 41.8% winrate in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments, based on 554 wins and 773 losses with 7 ties. Winrates are aggregated from Limitless tours over the past 4 weeks.

What is Flambusard weak to and resistant against?

Flambusard is weak to Rock (4x), Water (2x), Electric (2x), resists Grass (1/4x), Bug (1/4x), Fire (1/2x), Fighting (1/2x), Steel (1/2x), Fairy (1/2x), and is immune to Ground (0x).

Is Flambusard good in Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments?

Flambusard is currently ranked in the Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournaments metagame. Check the usage percentage, 41.8% winrate, and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





NEW Reg M-C Showdown Reg M-C Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    Pokedex Format
    Current format Pokemon Champions VGC 2026 Tournament
    8