Mienshao

fighting Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#131

Base Stats for Mienshao

HP
65
Atk
125
Def
60
SpA
95
SpD
60
Spe
105

Best Moves for Mienshao

Knock Off
dark
99.424%
U-turn
bug
99.396%
Close Combat
fighting
99.053%
Triple Axel
ice
95.467%
Other
6.660%

Best Items for Mienshao

Heavy-Duty Boots
72.617%
Assault Vest
19.301%
Choice Scarf
5.508%
Other
2.574%

Best Abilities for Mienshao

Regenerator
99.536%
Inner Focus
0.382%
Reckless
0.082%

Best EV Spreads for Mienshao

Jolly
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
95.934%
Adamant
0/
252/
4/
0/
0/
252
2.087%
Jolly
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.661%
Jolly
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.602%
Adamant
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
0.521%
Adamant
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.061%
Jolly
0/
252/
4/
0/
0/
252
0.036%
Jolly
0/
252/
24/
0/
0/
232
0.024%
Adamant
32/
252/
4/
0/
0/
220
0.019%
Naive
0/
252/
0/
4/
0/
252
0.012%
Hardy
252/
0/
0/
0/
196/
60
0.010%
Hardy
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.007%
Hardy
0/
252/
0/
4/
0/
252
0.007%
Adamant
252/
4/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.005%
Adamant
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.004%
Hardy
0/
248/
0/
0/
0/
248
0.003%
Impish
252/
0/
252/
0/
0/
4
0.002%
Hardy
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
0.002%
Adamant
28/
252/
0/
0/
0/
228
0.001%
Jolly
252/
4/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.001%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mienshao in Gen 9 OU?

The top moves for Mienshao in Gen 9 OU are Knock Off (99.424%), U-turn (99.396%), Close Combat (99.053%), Triple Axel (95.467%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mienshao?

Mienshao synergizes well with Ogerpon-Wellspring (92.584%), Dragonite (92.260%), Landorus-Therian (92.056%), Hatterene (91.962%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mienshao?

The most popular items for Mienshao are Heavy-Duty Boots (72.617%), Assault Vest (19.301%), Choice Scarf (5.508%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mienshao?

The most common abilities for Mienshao are Regenerator (99.536%) and Inner Focus (0.382%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Mienshao?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Mienshao?

The most common EV spread for Mienshao is Jolly with 0/252/0/0/4/252 (95.934% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Mienshao good in Gen 9 OU?

Mienshao is currently ranked in the Gen 9 OU metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
0+ 1500+ 1695+ 1825+
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9ou
    8