Mienshao

fighting Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#136

Base Stats for Mienshao

HP
65
Atk
125
Def
60
SpA
95
SpD
60
Spe
105

Best Moves for Mienshao

Sorpresa
normal
93.727%
A Bocajarro
fighting
93.048%
Vastaguardia
rock
91.587%
Desarme
dark
41.645%
Motivación
fighting
18.378%
Anticipo
fighting
13.248%
Amago
normal
11.664%
Mofa
dark
8.607%
Upper Hand
fighting
5.863%
Ida y Vuelta
bug
5.636%
Other
16.598%

Best Items for Mienshao

Banda Focus
78.084%
Gafa Protectora
5.182%
Vidasfera
4.759%
Baya Zidra
2.809%
Covert Cloak
2.182%
Pañuelo Elección
1.984%
Other
5.000%

Best Abilities for Mienshao

Foco Interno
94.105%
Regeneración
5.414%
Audaz
0.480%

Best EV Spreads for Mienshao

Alegre
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
248
40.589%
Alegre
0/
252/
0/
0/
0/
248
29.091%
Alegre
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
248
8.923%
Alegre
0/
0/
212/
0/
156/
140
4.661%
Firme
4/
248/
0/
0/
0/
252
4.148%
Serena
100/
0/
132/
0/
164/
108
2.162%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mienshao in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I?

The top moves for Mienshao in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I are Sorpresa (93.727%), A Bocajarro (93.048%), Vastaguardia (91.587%), Desarme (41.645%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mienshao?

Mienshao synergizes well with Calyrex-Shadow (34.413%), Grimmsnarl (32.071%), Dusclops (23.670%), Araquanid (23.440%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mienshao?

The most popular items for Mienshao are Banda Focus (78.084%), Gafa Protectora (5.182%), Vidasfera (4.759%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mienshao?

The most common abilities for Mienshao are Foco Interno (94.105%) and Regeneración (5.414%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Mienshao?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Mienshao?

The most common EV spread for Mienshao is Alegre with 4/252/0/0/0/248 (40.589% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Mienshao good in VGC 2026 Regulation Set I?

Mienshao is currently ranked in the VGC 2026 Regulation Set I metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format gen9vgc2026regi
    8