Mudsdale

ground Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
0%
Monthly Rank
#200

Base Stats for Mudsdale

HP
100
Atk
125
Def
100
SpA
55
SpD
85
Spe
35

Best Moves for Mudsdale

Body Press
fighting
81.961%
Heavy Slam
steel
81.204%
Rock Slide
rock
77.476%
Earthquake
ground
67.757%
High Horsepower
ground
32.241%
Iron Head
steel
16.344%
Bulldoze
ground
14.971%
Double-Edge
normal
14.970%
Other
13.076%

Best Items for Mudsdale

Assault Vest
90.283%
Weakness Policy
9.282%
Other
0.435%

Best Abilities for Mudsdale

Stamina
97.715%
Own Tempo
2.026%
Inner Focus
0.258%

Best EV Spreads for Mudsdale

Adamant
252/
252/
0/
0/
4/
0
65.349%
Adamant
252/
0/
180/
0/
76/
0
14.970%
Brave
252/
252/
4/
0/
0/
0
8.685%
Adamant
252/
56/
0/
0/
200/
0
7.249%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Mudsdale in VGC 2022 Series 12?

The top moves for Mudsdale in VGC 2022 Series 12 are Body Press (81.961%), Heavy Slam (81.204%), Rock Slide (77.476%), Earthquake (67.757%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Mudsdale?

Mudsdale synergizes well with Kyogre (75.516%), Rillaboom (75.243%), Regieleki (75.240%), Whimsicott (68.024%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Mudsdale?

The most popular items for Mudsdale are Assault Vest (90.283%), Weakness Policy (9.282%), Other (0.435%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Mudsdale?

The most common abilities for Mudsdale are Stamina (97.715%) and Own Tempo (2.026%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Mudsdale?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Mudsdale?

The most common EV spread for Mudsdale is Adamant with 252/252/0/0/4/0 (65.349% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Mudsdale good in VGC 2022 Series 12?

Mudsdale is currently ranked in the VGC 2022 Series 12 metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    Pokedex Format
    Current format ss
    8