x
Typhlosion-Hisui

Typhlosion-Hisui

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
2%
Tournament Rank
#55

Base Stats for Typhlosion-Hisui

HP
73
Atk
84
Def
78
SpA
119
SpD
85
Spe
95

Best Moves for Typhlosion-Hisui

Heat Wave
100.000%
Protect
50.000%
Will-O-Wisp
50.000%
Infernal Parade
50.000%
Shadow Ball
50.000%
Eruption
50.000%
Curse
50.000%

Best Items for Typhlosion-Hisui

Expert Belt
50.000%
Choice Scarf
50.000%

Best Abilities for Typhlosion-Hisui

Frisk
50.000%
Blaze
50.000%

Typhlosion-Hisui Teams

Teams from ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️ using Typhlosion-Hisui.
#44
Trey9523
0-7
⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️Rank #44
KingambitGolisopod-MegaPolitoedTyphlosion-HisuiStaraptorFarigiraf
Team Builder
Source
#55
ash_18
0-1
⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️Rank #55
SneaslerTyphlosion-HisuiZoroark-HisuiGardevoir-MegaIndeedee-FRaichu-Mega-Y
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Typhlosion-Hisui used at ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️?

Typhlosion-Hisui was ranked #55, and 2.00% usage at ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️.

What moves did Typhlosion-Hisui commonly use at ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️?

Common moves for Typhlosion-Hisui were Heat Wave, Protect, and Will-O-Wisp.

What items did Typhlosion-Hisui commonly hold at ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️?

Common held items for Typhlosion-Hisui were Expert Belt, and Choice Scarf.

What abilities did Typhlosion-Hisui use at ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️?

The recorded abilities for Typhlosion-Hisui were Frisk, and Blaze.

Which ⛩️$20 VGC Champions Tournament Ep 34!⛩️ teams used Typhlosion-Hisui?

2 published teams used Typhlosion-Hisui. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8