x
Aerodactyl-Mega

Aerodactyl-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
8%
Tournament Rank
#22

Base Stats for Aerodactyl-Mega

HP
80
Atk
135
Def
85
SpA
70
SpD
95
Spe
150

Best Moves for Aerodactyl-Mega

Rock Slide
100.000%
Tailwind
100.000%
Dual Wingbeat
85.714%
Ice Fang
57.143%
Wide Guard
28.571%
Protect
28.571%

Best Items for Aerodactyl-Mega

Aerodactylite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Aerodactyl-Mega

Unnerve
100.000%

Aerodactyl-Mega Teams

Teams from Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1 using Aerodactyl-Mega.
#3
Conia
6-2
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #3
Blaziken-MegaAerodactyl-MegaKingambitBasculegionSylveonTorkoal
Team Builder
Source
#7
averagememer57
4-3
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #7
Charizard-Mega-YAerodactyl-MegaFarigirafGarchompSylveonKingambit
Team Builder
Source
#30
Ram254Life
1-3
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #30
Aerodactyl-MegaRotom-HeatSinistchaPelipperSneaslerSwampert-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#46
corcho5
1-4
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #46
GarchompCharizard-Mega-YAerodactyl-MegaKingambitSylveonSneasler
Team Builder
Source
#69
rede3103
2-1
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #69
Pyroar-MegaVileplumeTorkoalAerodactyl-MegaGarchompFarigiraf
Team Builder
Source
#70
FangFang
1-2
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #70
Metagross-MegaKommo-oSylveonAerodactyl-MegaIncineroarMilotic
Team Builder
Source
#71
138mysx
1-2
Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1Rank #71
Charizard-Mega-YAerodactyl-MegaKingambitSylveonGarchompVenusaur
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Aerodactyl-Mega used at Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1?

Aerodactyl-Mega was ranked #22, and 8.00% usage at Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1.

What moves did Aerodactyl-Mega commonly use at Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1?

Common moves for Aerodactyl-Mega were Rock Slide, Tailwind, and Dual Wingbeat.

What items did Aerodactyl-Mega commonly hold at Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1?

Common held items for Aerodactyl-Mega were Aerodactylite.

What abilities did Aerodactyl-Mega use at Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1?

The recorded abilities for Aerodactyl-Mega were Unnerve.

Which Amoonguss Bus Tour Champions Practice Reg M-B #1 teams used Aerodactyl-Mega?

7 published teams used Aerodactyl-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8