x
Steelix-Mega

Steelix-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
4%
Tournament Rank
#36

Base Stats for Steelix-Mega

HP
75
Atk
125
Def
230
SpA
55
SpD
95
Spe
30

Best Moves for Steelix-Mega

Heavy Slam
100.000%
Wide Guard
100.000%
High Horsepower
100.000%
Stone Edge
50.000%
Protect
50.000%

Best Items for Steelix-Mega

Steelixite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Steelix-Mega

Sturdy
100.000%

Steelix-Mega Teams

Teams from First Impression Mondays using Steelix-Mega.
#20
Jan Acosta
3-2
First Impression MondaysRank #20
MeowsticKingambitArmarougeChesnaught-MegaHattereneSteelix-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#27
Lenard John Aquino
2-3
First Impression MondaysRank #27
Rotom-WashSteelix-MegaTyranitar-MegaTalonflameSinistchaSneasler
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Steelix-Mega used at First Impression Mondays?

Steelix-Mega was ranked #36, and 4.00% usage at First Impression Mondays.

What moves did Steelix-Mega commonly use at First Impression Mondays?

Common moves for Steelix-Mega were Heavy Slam, Wide Guard, and High Horsepower.

What items did Steelix-Mega commonly hold at First Impression Mondays?

Common held items for Steelix-Mega were Steelixite.

What abilities did Steelix-Mega use at First Impression Mondays?

The recorded abilities for Steelix-Mega were Sturdy.

Which First Impression Mondays teams used Steelix-Mega?

2 published teams used Steelix-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8