x
Aggron-Mega
Usage Percent
3%
Tournament Rank
#39

Base Stats for Aggron-Mega

HP
70
Atk
140
Def
230
SpA
60
SpD
80
Spe
50

Best Moves for Aggron-Mega

Body Press
100.000%
Protect
100.000%
Iron Defense
100.000%
Heavy Slam
100.000%

Best Items for Aggron-Mega

Aggronite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Aggron-Mega

Sturdy
100.000%

Aggron-Mega Teams

Teams from GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions) using Aggron-Mega.
#60
Mrv
0-1
GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)Rank #60
Charizard-Mega-YIncineroarAggron-MegaGarchompSinistchaWhimsicott
Team Builder
Source
#67
iNeFex
0-2
GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)Rank #67
Aggron-MegaMausholdFarigirafSinistchaBasculegionIncineroar
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Aggron-Mega used at GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)?

Aggron-Mega was ranked #39, and 3.00% usage at GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions).

What moves did Aggron-Mega commonly use at GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)?

Common moves for Aggron-Mega were Body Press, Protect, and Iron Defense.

What items did Aggron-Mega commonly hold at GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)?

Common held items for Aggron-Mega were Aggronite.

What abilities did Aggron-Mega use at GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions)?

The recorded abilities for Aggron-Mega were Sturdy.

Which GG´s Jade Shell Badge (Champions) teams used Aggron-Mega?

2 published teams used Aggron-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8