x
Floette-Mega
Usage Percent
24%
Tournament Rank
#5

Base Stats for Floette-Mega

HP
74
Atk
85
Def
87
SpA
155
SpD
148
Spe
102

Best Moves for Floette-Mega

Protect
100.000%
Dazzling Gleam
80.000%
Moonblast
70.000%
Light of Ruin
60.000%
Calm Mind
50.000%
Draining Kiss
20.000%
Moongeist Beam
10.000%
Clamp
10.000%

Best Items for Floette-Mega

Floettite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Floette-Mega

Flower Veil
100.000%

Floette-Mega Teams

Teams from Newbie Practice Match using Floette-Mega.
#4
RenaDes
4-2
Newbie Practice MatchRank #4
Pyroar-MegaFloette-MegaWhimsicottBasculegionNinetalesFarigiraf
Team Builder
Source
#6
sage_prime
4-1
Newbie Practice MatchRank #6
WhimsicottGarchompBasculegionFloette-MegaCharizard-Mega-YKingambit
Team Builder
Source
#8
Mupigg
3-2
Newbie Practice MatchRank #8
CeruledgeRaichu-Mega-YFloette-MegaIncineroarSinistchaMilotic
Team Builder
Source
#9
Cbreezy23
3-1
Newbie Practice MatchRank #9
SinistchaIncineroarKingambitSneaslerDelphox-MegaFloette-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#13
skeeps
3-1
Newbie Practice MatchRank #13
Charizard-Mega-YFloette-MegaKingambitWhimsicottGarchompBasculegion
Team Builder
Source
#14
itskikki0309
2-2
Newbie Practice MatchRank #14
IncineroarDelphox-MegaSinistchaFloette-MegaSneaslerMaushold
Team Builder
Source
#20
ArjunVGC
2-2
Newbie Practice MatchRank #20
SableyeSwampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonSinistchaFloette-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#29
Ianrry
1-3
Newbie Practice MatchRank #29
SnorlaxDragoniteFloette-MegaVivillonDittoChimecho-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#31
rushgame
0-4
Newbie Practice MatchRank #31
Charizard-Mega-YFloette-MegaKingambitWhimsicottGarchompBasculegion
Team Builder
Source
#33
Sat0rI
0-4
Newbie Practice MatchRank #33
MorpekoMausholdFloette-MegaChandelure-MegaDragapultSylveon
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Floette-Mega used at Newbie Practice Match?

Floette-Mega was ranked #5, and 24.00% usage at Newbie Practice Match.

What moves did Floette-Mega commonly use at Newbie Practice Match?

Common moves for Floette-Mega were Protect, Dazzling Gleam, and Moonblast.

What items did Floette-Mega commonly hold at Newbie Practice Match?

Common held items for Floette-Mega were Floettite.

What abilities did Floette-Mega use at Newbie Practice Match?

The recorded abilities for Floette-Mega were Flower Veil.

Which Newbie Practice Match teams used Floette-Mega?

10 published teams used Floette-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8