x
Swampert-Mega

Swampert-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
26%
Tournament Rank
#8

Base Stats for Swampert-Mega

HP
100
Atk
150
Def
110
SpA
95
SpD
110
Spe
70

Best Moves for Swampert-Mega

Protect
100.000%
Ice Punch
95.652%
Wave Crash
91.304%
Earthquake
65.217%
High Horsepower
30.435%
Liquidation
8.696%
Bulk Up
4.348%
Stomping Tantrum
4.348%

Best Items for Swampert-Mega

Swampertite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Swampert-Mega

Torrent
60.870%
Damp
39.130%

Swampert-Mega Teams

Teams from Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1 using Swampert-Mega.
#1
Force_India
12-0
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #1
Venusaur-MegaGrimmsnarlPelipperArchaludonSwampert-MegaHydreigon
Team Builder
Source
#4
Miguelinho
8-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #4
Metagross-MegaSwampert-MegaSableyePelipperArchaludonSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#6
Yowyay
7-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #6
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonBasculegionVenusaur-MegaGrimmsnarl
Team Builder
Source
#8
Yun089
7-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #8
GrimmsnarlSwampert-MegaPelipperMetagross-MegaArchaludonSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#11
Dario062006
6-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #11
Swampert-MegaArchaludonPelipperMetagross-MegaSinistchaGrimmsnarl
Team Builder
Source
#14
Aleixito55
5-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #14
Swampert-MegaGrimmsnarlPelipperArchaludonSinistchaMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#15
Dzhupito
5-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #15
GrimmsnarlSwampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonSinistchaMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#16
josemirosco
5-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #16
Swampert-MegaSableyeSinistchaPelipperArchaludonBasculegion
Team Builder
Source
#22
Pep_uni
4-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #22
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonBasculegionMausholdGardevoir-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#25
Ankyu
4-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #25
Mawile-MegaPelipperSinistchaFarigirafArchaludonSwampert-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#27
yainfa
4-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #27
Swampert-MegaArchaludonSinistchaGholdengoSableyePelipper
Team Builder
Source
#28
Unai2312
4-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #28
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonSinistchaGrimmsnarlMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#32
gekodan
3-5
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #32
Swampert-MegaFloette-MegaPelipperGrimmsnarlSinistchaArchaludon
Team Builder
Source
#35
C0okyez
4-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #35
Gardevoir-MegaArchaludonPelipperSableyeSneaslerSwampert-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#40
Werma985
3-1
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #40
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonMausholdSinistchaGholdengo
Team Builder
Source
#47
Javierow
3-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #47
GrimmsnarlSwampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonSinistchaMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#67
dakka_1988
1-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #67
GrimmsnarlSwampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonSinistchaMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#68
Fireboule
1-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #68
Swampert-MegaFloette-MegaPelipperGrimmsnarlSinistchaArchaludon
Team Builder
Source
#71
walaye
1-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #71
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonGrimmsnarlVenusaur-MegaBasculegion
Team Builder
Source
#72
Zuppa
1-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #72
PelipperSableyeSwampert-MegaArchaludonSylveonSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#74
DooperMG
1-4
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #74
PelipperMawile-MegaBasculegionArchaludonSinistchaSwampert-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#80
Elike
0-2
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #80
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonStaraptor-MegaGrimmsnarlSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#88
Vicente Vargas
0-3
Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1Rank #88
Mawile-MegaSwampert-MegaArchaludonPelipperSinistchaAnnihilape
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Swampert-Mega used at Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1?

Swampert-Mega was ranked #8, and 26.00% usage at Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1.

What moves did Swampert-Mega commonly use at Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1?

Common moves for Swampert-Mega were Protect, Ice Punch, and Wave Crash.

What items did Swampert-Mega commonly hold at Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1?

Common held items for Swampert-Mega were Swampertite.

What abilities did Swampert-Mega use at Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1?

The recorded abilities for Swampert-Mega were Torrent, and Damp.

Which Pep_uni Pokémon Champions #1 teams used Swampert-Mega?

23 published teams used Swampert-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8