x
Sceptile-Mega

Sceptile-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
13%
Tournament Rank
#21

Base Stats for Sceptile-Mega

HP
70
Atk
110
Def
75
SpA
145
SpD
85
Spe
145

Best Moves for Sceptile-Mega

Dragon Pulse
100.000%
Protect
100.000%
Earth Power
50.000%
Energy Ball
50.000%
Vacuum Wave
50.000%
Giga Drain
50.000%

Best Items for Sceptile-Mega

Sceptilite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Sceptile-Mega

Overgrow
100.000%

Sceptile-Mega Teams

Teams from PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B using Sceptile-Mega.
#7
Rocks128
2-2
PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-BRank #7
InfernapeDragoniteSylveonBasculegionEelektross-MegaSceptile-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#15
jamesbuns
0-2
PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-BRank #15
AerodactylGrimmsnarlNinetales-AlolaSamurottSceptile-MegaSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Sceptile-Mega used at PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B?

Sceptile-Mega was ranked #21, and 13.00% usage at PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B.

What moves did Sceptile-Mega commonly use at PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B?

Common moves for Sceptile-Mega were Dragon Pulse, Protect, and Earth Power.

What items did Sceptile-Mega commonly hold at PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B?

Common held items for Sceptile-Mega were Sceptilite.

What abilities did Sceptile-Mega use at PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B?

The recorded abilities for Sceptile-Mega were Overgrow.

Which PWC - Battle in the Colosseum #17 - Reg M-B teams used Sceptile-Mega?

2 published teams used Sceptile-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8