x
Tyranitar-Mega

Tyranitar-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
5%
Tournament Rank
#32

Base Stats for Tyranitar-Mega

HP
100
Atk
164
Def
150
SpA
95
SpD
120
Spe
71

Best Moves for Tyranitar-Mega

Rock Slide
100.000%
Knock Off
100.000%
Protect
100.000%
Low Kick
66.667%
Dragon Dance
33.333%

Best Items for Tyranitar-Mega

Tyranitarite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Tyranitar-Mega

Sand Stream
100.000%

Tyranitar-Mega Teams

Teams from Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB using Tyranitar-Mega.
#10
Tytarkamon
4-3
Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MBRank #10
ExcadrillTyranitar-MegaCorviknightHydreigonScovillain-MegaHoundstone
Team Builder
Source
#45
Sj1992
0-1
Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MBRank #45
Swampert-MegaTyranitar-MegaRotom-HeatPelipperArchaludonSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#59
Aro
1-0
Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MBRank #59
ExcadrillTyranitar-MegaCorviknightHydreigonHoundstoneScovillain-Mega
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Tyranitar-Mega used at Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB?

Tyranitar-Mega was ranked #32, and 5.00% usage at Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB.

What moves did Tyranitar-Mega commonly use at Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB?

Common moves for Tyranitar-Mega were Rock Slide, Knock Off, and Protect.

What items did Tyranitar-Mega commonly hold at Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB?

Common held items for Tyranitar-Mega were Tyranitarite.

What abilities did Tyranitar-Mega use at Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB?

The recorded abilities for Tyranitar-Mega were Sand Stream.

Which Ratorneo #4 Champions 2026 | Reg MB teams used Tyranitar-Mega?

3 published teams used Tyranitar-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8