x
Metagross-Mega

Metagross-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
13%
Tournament Rank
#17

Base Stats for Metagross-Mega

HP
80
Atk
145
Def
150
SpA
105
SpD
110
Spe
110

Best Moves for Metagross-Mega

Protect
100.000%
Psychic Fangs
91.667%
Iron Head
58.333%
Bullet Punch
41.667%
Meteor Mash
33.333%
Stomping Tantrum
25.000%
Ice Punch
25.000%
Body Press
16.667%
Bulldoze
8.333%

Best Items for Metagross-Mega

Metagrossite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Metagross-Mega

Clear Body
100.000%

Metagross-Mega Teams

Teams from *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64 using Metagross-Mega.
#5
Wb_vg
8-1
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #5
Swampert-MegaArchaludonPelipperBasculegionMetagross-MegaGrimmsnarl
Team Builder
Source
#6
Samuel T
7-2
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #6
Swampert-MegaPelipperArchaludonGrimmsnarlMetagross-MegaSneasler
Team Builder
Source
#15
elosodevastador
5-3
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #15
Blaziken-MegaHydreigonBasculegionWhimsicottFarigirafMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#17
Sizzle
4-3
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #17
Metagross-MegaSneaslerNinetales-AlolaHydreigonRotom-WashEmboar-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#18
Jorge_prods
4-3
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #18
Blaziken-MegaHydreigonBasculegionWhimsicottFarigirafMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#25
Sacwy Monsta
4-0
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #25
Charizard-Mega-YMetagross-MegaSylveonGarchompAerodactyl
Team Builder
Source
#36
Roflet
3-4
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #36
WhimsicottPyroar-MegaSneaslerHydreigonBasculegionMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#52
Boomer
2-2
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #52
HydreigonGarchompMetagross-MegaCharizard-Mega-YGrimmsnarlToxapex
Team Builder
Source
#62
Marcopla
1-3
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #62
Metagross-MegaSylveonWhimsicottDragonite-MegaGholdengoIncineroar
Team Builder
Source
#70
MARIX
1-5
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #70
PelipperSneaslerBasculegionArchaludonSwampert-MegaMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#80
Wixums
0-2
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #80
Swampert-MegaArchaludonPelipperGrimmsnarlMetagross-MegaSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#87
RIKUPAPAX
0-4
*Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64Rank #87
BasculegionGarchompEelektross-MegaMetagross-MegaGrimmsnarlWhimsicott
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Metagross-Mega used at *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64?

Metagross-Mega was ranked #17, and 13.00% usage at *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64.

What moves did Metagross-Mega commonly use at *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64?

Common moves for Metagross-Mega were Protect, Psychic Fangs, and Iron Head.

What items did Metagross-Mega commonly hold at *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64?

Common held items for Metagross-Mega were Metagrossite.

What abilities did Metagross-Mega use at *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64?

The recorded abilities for Metagross-Mega were Clear Body.

Which *Sitrus-Series*|Champions-MB|#64 teams used Metagross-Mega?

12 published teams used Metagross-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8