x
Pyroar-Mega

Pyroar-Mega

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
3%
Tournament Rank
#41

Base Stats for Pyroar-Mega

HP
86
Atk
88
Def
92
SpA
129
SpD
86
Spe
126

Best Moves for Pyroar-Mega

Protect
100.000%
Heat Wave
100.000%
Solar Beam
87.500%
Overheat
62.500%
Flamethrower
25.000%

Best Items for Pyroar-Mega

Pyroarite
100.000%

Best Abilities for Pyroar-Mega

Unnerve
62.500%
Rivalry
25.000%
Fire Mane
12.500%

Pyroar-Mega Teams

Teams from Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ ) using Pyroar-Mega.
#14
Wiezel
8-4
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #14
Pyroar-MegaWhimsicottBasculegionNinetalesFarigirafFloette-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#63
Hatzia
6-4
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #63
Pyroar-MegaNinetalesWhimsicottFarigirafBasculegionFloette-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#155
Free
3-5
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #155
Pyroar-MegaNinetalesWhimsicottBasculegionSylveonMetagross-Mega
Team Builder
Source
#180
wicakacha
2-6
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #180
Pyroar-MegaSableyeNinetalesFarigirafMetagrossSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#186
ZOKAR225
1-7
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #186
LeafeonDragapultPyroar-MegaWhimsicottFloette-MegaNinetales
Team Builder
Source
#231
shimmsuperdia
3-4
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #231
Pyroar-MegaWhimsicottKingambitStaraptor-MegaGrimmsnarlTorkoal
Team Builder
Source
#238
Dapii
2-3
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #238
Pyroar-MegaFloette-MegaFarigirafIncineroarVileplumeTorkoal
Team Builder
Source
#251
Soul_Burner
2-4
Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )Rank #251
TorkoalFarigirafPyroar-MegaRotomAerodactylSylveon
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Pyroar-Mega used at Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )?

Pyroar-Mega was ranked #41, and 3.00% usage at Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ ).

What moves did Pyroar-Mega commonly use at Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )?

Common moves for Pyroar-Mega were Protect, Heat Wave, and Solar Beam.

What items did Pyroar-Mega commonly hold at Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )?

Common held items for Pyroar-Mega were Pyroarite.

What abilities did Pyroar-Mega use at Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ )?

The recorded abilities for Pyroar-Mega were Unnerve, Rivalry, and Fire Mane.

Which Yosh Tournament #2 ( Rp 3.000.000+ ) teams used Pyroar-Mega?

8 published teams used Pyroar-Mega. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8