Cinderace

fire Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
10%
Monthly Rank
#21

Base Stats for Cinderace

HP
80
Atk
116
Def
75
SpA
65
SpD
75
Spe
119

Best Moves for Cinderace

Feuerball
fire
99.870%
Kehrtwende
bug
95.899%
Seitenwechsel
normal
89.153%
Irrlicht
fire
52.845%
Tiefschlag
dark
25.146%
Mülltreffer
poison
15.170%
Turmkick
fighting
13.984%
Other
7.933%

Best Items for Cinderace

Plateauschuhe
87.488%
Wahlband
5.759%
Wahlschal
4.533%
Other
2.220%

Best Abilities for Cinderace

Großbrand
53.409%
Libero
46.591%

Best EV Spreads for Cinderace

Froh
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
36.308%
Froh
224/
32/
0/
0/
0/
252
15.595%
Froh
0/
252/
4/
0/
0/
252
14.169%
Froh
232/
24/
0/
0/
0/
252
13.112%
Froh
252/
24/
0/
0/
0/
232
5.076%
Froh
248/
8/
0/
0/
0/
252
2.215%
Hart
0/
252/
0/
0/
4/
252
1.843%
Froh
248/
0/
12/
0/
0/
248
1.559%
Froh
248/
0/
0/
0/
8/
252
1.383%
Froh
248/
0/
28/
0/
0/
232
1.152%
Froh
248/
28/
0/
0/
0/
232
0.725%
Froh
248/
24/
4/
0/
0/
232
0.672%
Froh
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.592%
Froh
252/
0/
0/
0/
4/
252
0.525%
Froh
208/
32/
16/
0/
16/
236
0.429%
Frech
0/
252/
0/
4/
0/
252
0.384%
Froh
128/
128/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.343%
Naiv
0/
24/
0/
252/
0/
232
0.333%
Froh
216/
40/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.324%
Hart
4/
252/
0/
0/
0/
252
0.296%
Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best moves for Cinderace in Gen 9 OU?

The top moves for Cinderace in Gen 9 OU are Feuerball (99.870%), Kehrtwende (95.899%), Seitenwechsel (89.153%), Irrlicht (52.845%). These represent the highest usage percentages on the competitive ladder.

What are the best teammates for Cinderace?

Cinderace synergizes well with Slowking-Galar (49.822%), Kyurem (40.764%), Ting-Lu (34.295%), Corviknight (30.609%). These Pokemon frequently appear on teams together and cover each other's weaknesses.

What item should I use on Cinderace?

The most popular items for Cinderace are Plateauschuhe (87.488%), Wahlband (5.759%), Wahlschal (4.533%). The best choice depends on your team composition and strategy.

What ability is best for Cinderace?

The most common abilities for Cinderace are Großbrand (53.409%) and Libero (46.591%). The choice often depends on your team's strategy.

What Tera Type should I use on Cinderace?

Tera Type data is not available for this format or Pokemon.

What is the best EV spread for Cinderace?

The most common EV spread for Cinderace is Froh with 0/252/0/0/4/252 (36.308% usage). This build is optimized for the current metagame.

Is Cinderace good in Gen 9 OU?

Cinderace is currently ranked in the Gen 9 OU metagame. Check the usage percentage and teammates section to see how well it performs. The data is aggregated from thousands of high-level ranked battles.





Champions VGC 2026 VGC 2026 Reg I Champions BSS Champions Tournaments
0+ 1500+ 1695+ 1825+
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
    8