x
Raichu-Mega-Y

Raichu-Mega-Y

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
3%
Tournament Rank
#43

Base Stats for Raichu-Mega-Y

HP
60
Atk
100
Def
55
SpA
160
SpD
80
Spe
130

Best Moves for Raichu-Mega-Y

Zap Cannon
100.000%
Focus Blast
100.000%
Protect
100.000%
Grass Knot
50.000%
Fake Out
50.000%

Best Items for Raichu-Mega-Y

Raichunite Y
100.000%

Best Abilities for Raichu-Mega-Y

Lightning Rod
100.000%

Raichu-Mega-Y Teams

Teams from BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3 using Raichu-Mega-Y.
#4
Daredevilzz26
8-2
BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3Rank #4
Raichu-Mega-YNinetales-AlolaSinistchaCeruledgeMiloticIncineroar
Team Builder
Source
#69
Zegger
0-1
BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3Rank #69
WhimsicottRaichu-Mega-YGarchompTyphlosionKingambitVenusaur-Mega
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Raichu-Mega-Y used at BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3?

Raichu-Mega-Y was ranked #43, and 3.00% usage at BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3.

What moves did Raichu-Mega-Y commonly use at BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3?

Common moves for Raichu-Mega-Y were Zap Cannon, Focus Blast, and Protect.

What items did Raichu-Mega-Y commonly hold at BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3?

Common held items for Raichu-Mega-Y were Raichunite Y.

What abilities did Raichu-Mega-Y use at BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3?

The recorded abilities for Raichu-Mega-Y were Lightning Rod.

Which BFI'26 - Frontier Tournament #3 teams used Raichu-Mega-Y?

2 published teams used Raichu-Mega-Y. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8