x
Mr. Rime
Usage Percent
1%
Tournament Rank
#89

Base Stats for Mr. Rime

HP
80
Atk
85
Def
75
SpA
110
SpD
100
Spe
70

Best Moves for Mr. Rime

Fake Out
100.000%
Freeze-Dry
50.000%
Focus Blast
50.000%
Protect
50.000%
Blizzard
50.000%
Baton Pass
50.000%
Teeter Dance
50.000%

Best Items for Mr. Rime

Expert Belt
50.000%
Mental Herb
50.000%

Best Abilities for Mr. Rime

Screen Cleaner
100.000%

Mr. Rime Teams

Teams from Khun Champions Cup #2 using Mr. Rime.
#128
Billy Cubillan
3-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #128
Chesnaught-MegaPyroar-MegaWhimsicottFarigirafBasculegionMr. Rime
Team Builder
Source
#171
Edmar Palwa
2-6
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #171
IncineroarOverqwilMr. RimeMetagross-MegaSylveonMachamp
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Mr. Rime used at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Mr. Rime was ranked #89, and 1.00% usage at Khun Champions Cup #2.

What moves did Mr. Rime commonly use at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Common moves for Mr. Rime were Fake Out, Freeze-Dry, and Focus Blast.

What items did Mr. Rime commonly hold at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Common held items for Mr. Rime were Expert Belt, and Mental Herb.

What abilities did Mr. Rime use at Khun Champions Cup #2?

The recorded abilities for Mr. Rime were Screen Cleaner.

Which Khun Champions Cup #2 teams used Mr. Rime?

2 published teams used Mr. Rime. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8