x
Raichu-Mega-Y

Raichu-Mega-Y

Showdown Usage Damage Calculator
Usage Percent
6%
Tournament Rank
#25

Base Stats for Raichu-Mega-Y

HP
60
Atk
100
Def
55
SpA
160
SpD
80
Spe
130

Best Moves for Raichu-Mega-Y

Zap Cannon
100.000%
Focus Blast
93.333%
Protect
93.333%
Fake Out
80.000%
Grass Knot
26.667%
Volt Switch
6.667%

Best Items for Raichu-Mega-Y

Raichunite Y
100.000%

Best Abilities for Raichu-Mega-Y

Lightning Rod
93.333%
Static
6.667%

Raichu-Mega-Y Teams

Teams from Khun Champions Cup #2 using Raichu-Mega-Y.
#38
Ze Penguin
5-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #38
WhimsicottRaichu-Mega-YTsareenaBasculegionCharizard-Mega-YGarchomp
Team Builder
Source
#56
Abdul Majid Bilal
5-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #56
Raichu-Mega-YSinistchaMiloticIncineroarCeruledgeSylveon
Team Builder
Source
#59
Aaron Ayson
5-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #59
AerodactylFroslass-MegaBasculegionSneaslerRaichu-Mega-YKingambit
Team Builder
Source
#60
John Gomez
5-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #60
Raichu-Mega-YGholdengoGarchompFloette-MegaWhimsicottBasculegion
Team Builder
Source
#65
Jhan Nemo Sugui
5-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #65
SinistchaIncineroarMiloticRaichu-Mega-YFloette-MegaCeruledge
Team Builder
Source
#74
Mark Justine Garcia
4-4
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #74
Raichu-Mega-YGyarados-MegaCeruledgeKingambitClefableMamoswine
Team Builder
Source
#81
Rick Grimes
4-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #81
GarchompWhimsicottRaichu-Mega-YSableyeBasculegionArchaludon
Team Builder
Source
#86
Andrianni Gabinete
4-4
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #86
GyaradosKingambitSylveonBlaziken-MegaRaichu-Mega-YFarigiraf
Team Builder
Source
#147
Jorge Norberto Miguel Tan
3-4
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #147
Scrafty-MegaCeruledgeSinistchaMiloticSneaslerRaichu-Mega-Y
Team Builder
Source
#161
Dynse Clyde Sacote
3-5
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #161
MiloticBelliboltPelipperAudino-MegaRaichu-Mega-YSableye
Team Builder
Source
#181
Christopher Job Laguilles
2-6
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #181
Raichu-Mega-YStaraptor-MegaWhimsicottSinistchaGarchompKingambit
Team Builder
Source
#227
DAVID MANALO
1-7
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #227
Staraptor-MegaRaichu-Mega-YGarchompWhimsicottIncineroarSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
#237
Renald Dylan Tiongson
1-7
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #237
TalonflameGarchompRaichu-Mega-YStaraptor-MegaSinistchaGrimmsnarl
Team Builder
Source
#242
Lloyd Cayabyab
0-3
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #242
Lucario-MegaMeowscaradaBasculegionRotom-MowTalonflameRaichu-Mega-Y
Team Builder
Source
#263
Seb Mangguing
0-8
Khun Champions Cup #2Rank #263
Mawile-MegaRaichu-Mega-YCeruledgeFarigirafIncineroarSinistcha
Team Builder
Source
Frequently Asked Questions

How often was Raichu-Mega-Y used at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Raichu-Mega-Y was ranked #25, and 6.00% usage at Khun Champions Cup #2.

What moves did Raichu-Mega-Y commonly use at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Common moves for Raichu-Mega-Y were Zap Cannon, Focus Blast, and Protect.

What items did Raichu-Mega-Y commonly hold at Khun Champions Cup #2?

Common held items for Raichu-Mega-Y were Raichunite Y.

What abilities did Raichu-Mega-Y use at Khun Champions Cup #2?

The recorded abilities for Raichu-Mega-Y were Lightning Rod, and Static.

Which Khun Champions Cup #2 teams used Raichu-Mega-Y?

15 published teams used Raichu-Mega-Y. The tournament team list on this page includes the player, record, placement, and source when available.





Tournaments sourced from RK9 and Limitless
Cutoff numbers refer to Glicko ratings on Pokemon Showdown. Choosing a cutoff displays the weighted usage stats for this ranking.
🔥
Pokemon % usage
    8